Close Side Menu

Staff Access

Contracts And Procurement

RFQ No Document Type Title Description Request Type Entity Tender No Publish Date Closing Date Insurance Envelope System Document Value
884357 RFQ MTC29/RFQ884357/BME/MS/126054406/2026 CSC PLANMECA DENTAL CHAIRS COMPREHENSIVE SERVICE CONTRACT FOR NOS. (3) PALNMECA DENTAL CHAIRS WITH ITS X-RAY EQUIPEMENT, AT WEST BAY HC FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS PR No. MTC29/RFQ884357/BME/MS/126054406/2026 2026/08/27 2026/09/06 N/A Two Envelopes N/A Submit
885339 RFQ RFQ/GEN/ZAK/126062597/2026 - Printing services "Certificates" PRINTING SEVICES 1-Certificates size A4 QTY-260 pieces (Paper: 380 GSM arjowingings skin white, printing 4 panton colors, finish gold or silver foil, emboss, design 2-Certificate frame QTY-12 pieces (A4 size certificate black, golden, or white wood frame this should include the printed certificate) 3-Certificate cover QTY-260 pieces (Printing and supply of covers, A3 size opened (A4 when folded), outside dark blue velvet with soft touch, logo engraving and silver foil, inside dark bluevelvet with edge holder, sample needed) NOTE: SAMPLE IS MUST, sample can be submitted to Mr. Mohammed Ashique in PHCC tower2, tender room- contact tel: 40270199) sample must come before the bid closing or the day of bid closing, if fail to submit sample you will be disqualified. MTC/RFQ 2026/09/03 2026/09/09 N/A Two Envelopes N/A Submit
876337-2 RFQ MTC23/OPR/BME/MS/126001862/2026 DERMATOLOGY EQUIPMENTS SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF DERMATOLOGY EQUIPMENTS AT MULTIPLE HCs PR No.126047315/126001862/12500153/125077241/126001313/125080448/126001329 2026/08/20 2026/09/06 N/A Two Envelopes N/A Submit
884358 RFQ MTC29/RFQ884358/BME/MS/126054393/2026 CSC BELIMED AUTOCLAVE COMPREHENSIVE SERVICE CONTRACT FOR BELMIED AUTOCLAVE UNIT WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AT UMM SALAL HC FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS PR No. MTC29/RFQ884358/BME/MS/126054393/2026 2026/08/27 2026/09/06 N/A Two Envelopes N/A Submit
884356 RFQ MTC29/RFQ884356/BME/MS/126054418/2026 CSC OTOPRONT ENT UNIT COMPREHENSIVE SERVICE CONTRACT FOR OTOPRONT ENT UNIT WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AT AL RUWAIS HC FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS PR No.MTC29/RFQ884356/BME/MS/126054418/2026 2026/08/27 2026/09/06 N/A Two Envelopes N/A Submit
884361 RFQ MTC29/RFQ884361/BME/MS/126055073/2026 ONE TIME REPAIR AUDIOLOGY APPARATUS ONE TIME REPAIR, CALIBRATION AND VERIFICATION SERVICE FOR AUDIOMETERS, TYMPANOMETERS & OAE UNITS PR No.MTC29/RFQ884361/BME/MS/126055073/2026 2026/08/27 2026/09/06 N/A Two Envelopes N/A Submit
884359 RFQ MTC29/RFQ884359/BME/MS/126053207/2026 ONE TIME PM FOR BIOL-SAFETY CABINETS ONE TIME PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE 7 CALIBRATION FOR NOS. 28 BIOLOGICAL SAFETY CABINEST AT VARIOUS HCS LOCATIONS PR No.MTC29/RFQ884359/BME/MS/126053207/2026 2026/08/27 2026/09/13 N/A Two Envelopes N/A Submit